NAAMSA Online : Log On
Extra Heavy Commercial Market - June 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BABCOCKDAF21 
BABCOCK Total21
FAW TRUCKSFAW44 
FAW TRUCKS Total44
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU32 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total32
IVECOIVECO47 
IVECO Total47
MANMAN93 
 VOLKSWAGEN11 
MAN Total104
POWERSTARPOWERLAND1 
 POWERSTAR23 
POWERSTAR Total24
SCANIASCANIA198 
SCANIA Total198
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS7 
TATA Total7
TOYOTAHINO36 
TOYOTA Total36
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS82 
 VOLVO TRUCKS172 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total254
SUB TOTAL767
MBSA Total321
TOTAL1088


EXTRA HEAVY COMMERCIALBUS > 8500KG SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales June20171088
Total Sales June20161075
Total Sales May2017965
Total Sales May20161005
Total Sales January-June20176078
Total Sales January-June20165857
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
MOTUS disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1883
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1608
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)2
4X4 Recreational/SUV104
Light Commercial Vehicles360
Medium Commercial Vehicles11
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL3968

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright