NAAMSA Online : Log On
Extra Heavy Commercial Market - October 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BABCOCKDAF11 
BABCOCK Total11
FAW TRUCKSFAW11 
FAW TRUCKS Total11
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU34 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total34
IVECOIVECO39 
IVECO Total39
MANMAN128 
 VOLKSWAGEN2 
MAN Total130
POWERSTARPOWERLAND0 
 POWERSTAR38 
POWERSTAR Total38
SCANIASCANIA172 
SCANIA Total172
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS8 
TATA Total8
TOYOTAHINO22 
TOYOTA Total22
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS135 
 VOLVO TRUCKS197 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total332
SUB TOTAL797
MBSA Total266
TOTAL1063


EXTRA HEAVY COMMERCIALBUS > 8500KG SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales October20171063
Total Sales October20161082
Total Sales September20171205
Total Sales September20161122
Total Sales January-October20179238
Total Sales January-October201610048
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)0
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)0
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)0
4X4 Recreational/SUV0
Light Commercial Vehicles0
Medium Commercial Vehicles0
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL0

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright