NAAMSA Online : Log On
Extra Heavy Commercial Market - April 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BABCOCKDAF19 
BABCOCK Total19
FAW TRUCKSFAW16 
FAW TRUCKS Total16
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU40 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total40
IVECOIVECO26 
IVECO Total26
MANMAN80 
 VOLKSWAGEN1 
MAN Total81
POWERSTARPOWERLAND0 
 POWERSTAR29 
POWERSTAR Total29
SCANIASCANIA186 
SCANIA Total186
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS3 
TATA Total3
TOYOTAHINO28 
TOYOTA Total28
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS83 
 VOLVO TRUCKS153 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total236
SUB TOTAL664
MBSA Total233
TOTAL897


EXTRA HEAVY COMMERCIALBUS > 8500KG SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales April2017897
Total Sales April20161014
Total Sales March20171132
Total Sales March20161018
Total Sales January-April20173058
Total Sales January-April20163777
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1200
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1213
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)3
4X4 Recreational/SUV141
Light Commercial Vehicles348
Medium Commercial Vehicles7
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL2912

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright