NAAMSA Online : Log On
Total Market - October 2017
 
MANUFACTURERVOLUME
TOYOTA12312
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA7898
FMC6337
NISSAN4858
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA3464
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS2452
KIA SOUTH AFRICA2219
RENAULT2150
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA1116
SUZUKI AUTO917
HONDA570
JAGUAR LAND ROVER537
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA460
MAHINDRA402
TATA220
SCANIA218
MAN171
FIAT GROUP130
IVECO129
VOLVO CARS124
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA123
CHRYSLER SA120
SUBARU107
FAW TRUCKS103
PCSA73
JMC72
POWERSTAR40
BABCOCK11
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICA10
VECV SOUTH AFRICA8
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICA7
BENTLEY2
SUB TOTAL47360
GWMSA231
BMW GROUP1341
PORSCHE90
MBSA2015
TOTAL51037


TOTAL MARKET SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales October201751037
Total Sales October201648782
Total Sales September201750644
Total Sales September201647357
Total Sales January-October2017419855
Total Sales January-October2016459506
 

Click graph to enlarge

Zoom in on Finer Detail:

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)0
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)0
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)0
4X4 Recreational/SUV0
Light Commercial Vehicles0
Medium Commercial Vehicles0
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL0

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright