NAAMSA Online : Log On
Passenger Market - August 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BENTLEYBENTLEY8 
BENTLEY Total8
CHRYSLER SADODGE4 
 JEEP149 
CHRYSLER SA Total153
FIAT GROUPABARTH1 
 ALFA ROMEO7 
 FIAT96 
FIAT GROUP Total104
FMCFORD3815 
FMC Total3815
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSCHEVROLET316 
 OPEL252 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total568
HONDAHONDA524 
HONDA Total524
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI2716 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total2716
JAGUAR LAND ROVERJAGUAR83 
 LAND ROVER348 
JAGUAR LAND ROVER Total431
JMCLANDWIND13 
JMC Total13
KIA SOUTH AFRICAKIA1458 
KIA SOUTH AFRICA Total1458
MAHINDRAMAHINDRA196 
MAHINDRA Total196
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICAMASERATI8 
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICA Total8
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICAMAZDA1108 
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA Total1108
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SAMITSUBISHI88 
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA Total88
NISSANDATSUN691 
 INFINITI0 
 NISSAN1121 
NISSAN Total1812
PCSAPEUGEOT80 
PCSA Total80
RENAULTRENAULT2032 
RENAULT Total2032
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICAFERRARI6 
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICA Total6
SUBARUSUBARU80 
SUBARU Total80
SUZUKI AUTOSUZUKI954 
SUZUKI AUTO Total954
TATATATA CARS74 
TATA Total74
TOYOTALEXUS85 
 TOYOTA5275 
TOYOTA Total5360
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAAUDI921 
 VOLKSWAGEN5698 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total6619
VOLVO CARSVOLVO162 
VOLVO CARS Total162
SUB TOTAL28369
GWMSA Total106
BMW GROUP Total1805
PORSCHE Total95
MBSA Total1786
TOTAL32161


PASSENGER SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales August201732161
Total Sales August201630507
Total Sales July201730785
Total Sales July201629035
Total Sales January-August2017243521
Total Sales January-August2016240180
 

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright