NAAMSA Online : Log On
Passenger Market - April 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BENTLEYBENTLEY4 
BENTLEY Total4
CHRYSLER SADODGE4 
 JEEP80 
CHRYSLER SA Total84
FIAT GROUPABARTH2 
 ALFA ROMEO19 
 FIAT68 
FIAT GROUP Total89
FMCFORD2320 
FMC Total2320
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSCHEVROLET407 
 OPEL323 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total730
HONDAHONDA483 
HONDA Total483
JAGUAR LAND ROVERJAGUAR50 
 LAND ROVER137 
JAGUAR LAND ROVER Total187
JMCLANDWIND3 
JMC Total3
MAHINDRAMAHINDRA149 
MAHINDRA Total149
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICAMASERATI10 
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICA Total10
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICAMAZDA918 
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA Total918
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SAMITSUBISHI84 
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA Total84
NISSANDATSUN260 
 INFINITI10 
 NISSAN401 
NISSAN Total671
PCSACITROEN1 
 PEUGEOT52 
PCSA Total53
PORSCHEPORSCHE100 
PORSCHE Total100
RENAULTRENAULT1485 
RENAULT Total1485
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICAFERRARI5 
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICA Total5
SUBARUSUBARU78 
SUBARU Total78
SUZUKI AUTOSUZUKI491 
SUZUKI AUTO Total491
TATATATA CARS95 
TATA Total95
TOYOTALEXUS49 
 TOYOTA3956 
TOYOTA Total4005
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAAUDI705 
 VOLKSWAGEN4536 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total5241
VOLVO CARSVOLVO138 
VOLVO CARS Total138
SUB TOTAL17423
MOTUS Total2557
BMW GROUP Total1281
MBSA Total1201
TOTAL22462


PASSENGER SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales April201722462
Total Sales April201626012
Total Sales March201730996
Total Sales March201630390
Total Sales January-April2017104199
Total Sales January-April2016124389
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1200
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1213
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)3
4X4 Recreational/SUV141
Light Commercial Vehicles348
Medium Commercial Vehicles7
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL2912

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright