NAAMSA Online : Log On
Passenger Market - October 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BENTLEYBENTLEY2 
BENTLEY Total2
CHRYSLER SAJEEP120 
CHRYSLER SA Total120
FIAT GROUPABARTH6 
 ALFA ROMEO14 
 FIAT82 
FIAT GROUP Total102
FMCFORD3391 
FMC Total3391
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSCHEVROLET112 
 OPEL215 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total327
HONDAHONDA570 
HONDA Total570
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI3115 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total3115
JAGUAR LAND ROVERJAGUAR101 
 LAND ROVER436 
JAGUAR LAND ROVER Total537
JMCLANDWIND22 
JMC Total22
KIA SOUTH AFRICAKIA2111 
KIA SOUTH AFRICA Total2111
MAHINDRAMAHINDRA174 
MAHINDRA Total174
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICAMASERATI10 
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICA Total10
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICAMAZDA1059 
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA Total1059
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SAMITSUBISHI99 
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA Total99
NISSANDATSUN728 
 INFINITI0 
 NISSAN1481 
NISSAN Total2209
PCSAPEUGEOT69 
PCSA Total69
RENAULTRENAULT2147 
RENAULT Total2147
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICAFERRARI7 
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICA Total7
SUBARUSUBARU107 
SUBARU Total107
SUZUKI AUTOSUZUKI893 
SUZUKI AUTO Total893
TATATATA CARS78 
TATA Total78
TOYOTALEXUS61 
 TOYOTA7675 
TOYOTA Total7736
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAAUDI881 
 VOLKSWAGEN6408 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total7289
VOLVO CARSVOLVO124 
VOLVO CARS Total124
SUB TOTAL32298
GWMSA Total71
BMW GROUP Total1341
PORSCHE Total90
MBSA Total1516
TOTAL35316


PASSENGER SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales October201735316
Total Sales October201632722
Total Sales September201733678
Total Sales September201631801
Total Sales January-October2017276410
Total Sales January-October2016304703
 

Click graph to enlarge

Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright