NAAMSA Online : Log On
Medium Commercial Market - June 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FIAT GROUPFIAT0 
FIAT GROUP Total0
FMCFORD12 
FMC Total12
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU231 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total231
IVECOIVECO102 
IVECO Total102
JMCJMC14 
JMC Total14
PCSACITROEN0 
 PEUGEOT0 
PCSA Total0
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS32 
TATA Total32
TOYOTAHINO136 
 TOYOTA62 
TOYOTA Total198
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAVOLKSWAGEN28 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total28
SUB TOTAL617
MOTUS Total11
MBSA Total172
TOTAL800


MEDIUM COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales June2017800
Total Sales June2016766
Total Sales May2017583
Total Sales May2016675
Total Sales January-June20174036
Total Sales January-June20163908
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
MOTUS disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1883
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1608
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)2
4X4 Recreational/SUV104
Light Commercial Vehicles360
Medium Commercial Vehicles11
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL3968

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright