NAAMSA Online : Log On
Medium Commercial Market - October 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FIAT GROUPFIAT2 
FIAT GROUP Total2
FMCFORD5 
FMC Total5
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU231 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total231
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI0 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total0
IVECOIVECO61 
IVECO Total61
JMCJMC19 
JMC Total19
PCSAPEUGEOT0 
PCSA Total0
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS34 
TATA Total34
TOYOTAHINO124 
 TOYOTA0 
TOYOTA Total124
VECV SOUTH AFRICAEICHER8 
VECV SOUTH AFRICA Total8
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAVOLKSWAGEN31 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total31
SUB TOTAL515
MBSA Total153
TOTAL668


MEDIUM COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales October2017668
Total Sales October2016690
Total Sales September2017688
Total Sales September2016772
Total Sales January-October20175924
Total Sales January-October20166818
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)0
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)0
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)0
4X4 Recreational/SUV0
Light Commercial Vehicles0
Medium Commercial Vehicles0
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL0

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright