NAAMSA Online : Log On
Medium Commercial Market - August 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FIAT GROUPFIAT2 
FIAT GROUP Total2
FMCFORD6 
FMC Total6
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU193 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total193
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI4 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total4
IVECOIVECO73 
IVECO Total73
JMCJMC13 
JMC Total13
PCSAPEUGEOT0 
PCSA Total0
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS25 
TATA Total25
TOYOTAHINO139 
 TOYOTA1 
TOYOTA Total140
VECV SOUTH AFRICAEICHER4 
VECV SOUTH AFRICA Total4
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAVOLKSWAGEN38 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total38
SUB TOTAL498
MBSA Total135
TOTAL633


MEDIUM COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales August2017633
Total Sales August2016735
Total Sales July2017598
Total Sales July2016713
Total Sales January-August20175218
Total Sales January-August20165356
 

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright