NAAMSA Online : Log On
Medium Commercial Market - April 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FIAT GROUPFIAT0 
FIAT GROUP Total0
FMCFORD5 
FMC Total5
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU137 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total137
IVECOIVECO52 
IVECO Total52
JMCJMC12 
JMC Total12
PCSACITROEN0 
 PEUGEOT0 
PCSA Total0
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS35 
TATA Total35
TOYOTAHINO109 
 TOYOTA6 
TOYOTA Total115
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAVOLKSWAGEN72 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total72
SUB TOTAL428
MOTUS Total7
MBSA Total127
TOTAL562


MEDIUM COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales April2017562
Total Sales April2016584
Total Sales March2017833
Total Sales March2016739
Total Sales January-April20172106
Total Sales January-April20162467
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1200
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1213
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)3
4X4 Recreational/SUV141
Light Commercial Vehicles348
Medium Commercial Vehicles7
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL2912

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright