NAAMSA Online : Log On
Light Commercial Market - October 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FIAT GROUPFIAT26 
FIAT GROUP Total26
FMCFORD2941 
FMC Total2941
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSCHEVROLET351 
 ISUZU1399 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total1750
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI349 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total349
JAGUAR LAND ROVERLAND ROVER0 
JAGUAR LAND ROVER Total0
JMCCHANGAN15 
 JMC16 
JMC Total31
KIA SOUTH AFRICAKIA108 
KIA SOUTH AFRICA Total108
MAHINDRAMAHINDRA228 
MAHINDRA Total228
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICAMAZDA57 
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA Total57
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SAMITSUBISHI24 
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA Total24
NISSANDATSUN10 
 NISSAN2639 
NISSAN Total2649
PCSAPEUGEOT4 
PCSA Total4
RENAULTRENAULT3 
RENAULT Total3
SUZUKI AUTOSUZUKI24 
SUZUKI AUTO Total24
TATATATA CARS56 
TATA Total56
TOYOTATOYOTA4374 
TOYOTA Total4374
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAVOLKSWAGEN578 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total578
SUB TOTAL13202
GWMSA Total160
MBSA Total14
TOTAL13376


LIGHT COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales October201713376
Total Sales October201613603
Total Sales September201714510
Total Sales September201613003
Total Sales January-October2017123447
Total Sales January-October2016132211
 

Click graph to enlarge

Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright