NAAMSA Online : Log On
Heavy Commercial Market - April 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BABCOCKDAF0 
BABCOCK Total0
FAW TRUCKSFAW61 
FAW TRUCKS Total61
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU80 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total80
IVECOIVECO6 
IVECO Total6
MANMAN31 
 VOLKSWAGEN2 
MAN Total33
POWERSTARPOWERSTAR0 
POWERSTAR Total0
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS41 
TATA Total41
TOYOTAHINO49 
TOYOTA Total49
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS58 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total58
SUB TOTAL328
MBSA Total40
TOTAL368


HEAVY COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales April2017368
Total Sales April2016434
Total Sales March2017565
Total Sales March2016542
Total Sales January-April20171429
Total Sales January-April20161683
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1200
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1213
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)3
4X4 Recreational/SUV141
Light Commercial Vehicles348
Medium Commercial Vehicles7
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL2912

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright