NAAMSA Online : Log On
Heavy Commercial Market - October 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FAW TRUCKSFAW92 
FAW TRUCKS Total92
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU110 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total110
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI0 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total0
IVECOIVECO2 
IVECO Total2
MANMAN11 
 VOLKSWAGEN0 
MAN Total11
POWERSTARPOWERSTAR2 
POWERSTAR Total2
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS42 
TATA Total42
TOYOTAHINO56 
TOYOTA Total56
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS124 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total124
SUB TOTAL439
MBSA Total49
TOTAL488


HEAVY COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales October2017488
Total Sales October2016523
Total Sales September2017465
Total Sales September2016551
Total Sales January-October20174000
Total Sales January-October20164668
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
Associated Motor Holdings and Amalgamated Automobile Distributors disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)0
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)0
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)0
4X4 Recreational/SUV0
Light Commercial Vehicles0
Medium Commercial Vehicles0
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL0

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright