NAAMSA Online : Log On
Heavy Commercial Market - June 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BABCOCKDAF0 
BABCOCK Total0
FAW TRUCKSFAW68 
FAW TRUCKS Total68
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU119 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total119
IVECOIVECO10 
IVECO Total10
MANMAN10 
 VOLKSWAGEN0 
MAN Total10
POWERSTARPOWERSTAR5 
POWERSTAR Total5
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS28 
TATA Total28
TOYOTAHINO79 
TOYOTA Total79
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS88 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total88
SUB TOTAL407
MBSA Total54
TOTAL461


HEAVY COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales June2017461
Total Sales June2016490
Total Sales May2017417
Total Sales May2016517
Total Sales January-June20172688
Total Sales January-June20162690
 

Click graph to enlarge


Notes:
MOTUS disclose aggregate sales by major segment as follows.
SEGMENTVOLUME
Small Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc or less)1883
Medium Cars (Cubic Capacity 1400cc - 2500cc)1608
Large Cars (Cubic Capacity 2500cc or greater)2
4X4 Recreational/SUV104
Light Commercial Vehicles360
Medium Commercial Vehicles11
Heavy Commercial Vehicles0
TOTAL3968

Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright